His Excellency the President of the Republic of Botswana
Dr. Mokgweetsi E.K. Masisi, MP.

President of the Republic of Botswana

His Honour, the Vice President Slumber
Tsogwane

MP. Boteti West

Hon. Phandu T. C. Skelemani, PH.
MP, Speaker of the National Assembly

Hon. Pono. P. P. Moatlhodi
Member of Parliament
MP. Tonota

Hon. Dumelang Saleshando
Leader of Opposition
MP. Maun West

Hon. Liakat Kablay
Government Whip

MP. Letlhakeng-Lephephe

Hon. Motsamai G. J. Motsamai
Opposition Whip

MP. Ghanzi South

Hon. Dr. Unity
Dow

MP. Specially Elected .

Hon. Eric M..
Molale

MP. Goodhope-Mabule

Hon. Kefentse
Mzwinila

MP. Specially Elected .

Hon. Fidelis M. M.
Molao

MP. Shashe West

Hon. Kabo N. S.
Morwaeng

MP. Molepolole South

Hon. Kagiso T.
Mmusi

MP. Gabane-Mmankgodi

Hon. Mpho
Balopi

MP. Gaborone North

Hon. Karabo S.
Gare

MP. Moshupa-Manyana

Hon. Dr. Thapelo
Matsheka

MP. Lobatse

Hon. Dr Edwin G.
Dikoloti

MP. Mmathethe-Molapowabojang

Hon. Mmusi
Kgafela

MP. Mochudi West

Hon. Phildah K.
Kereng

MP. Specially Elected .

Hon. Dr. Lemogang
Kwape

MP. Kanye South

Hon. Dr. Douglas
Letsholathebe

MP. Tati East

Hon. Lefoko M.
Moagi

MP. Ramotswa

Hon. Tumiso M.
Rakgare

MP. Mogoditshane

Hon. Annah M.
Mokgethi

MP. Gaborone Bonnington North

Hon. Thulagano M.
Segokgo

MP. Tlokweng

Hon. Peggy O.
Serame

MP. Specially Elected .

Hon. Kgotla K.
Autlwetse

MP. Specially Elected .

Hon. Sethomo
Lelatisitswe

MP. Boteti East

Hon. Honest B.
Billy

MP. Francistown East

Hon. Machana R.
Shamukuni

MP. Chobe

Hon. Dumezwini M.
Mthimkhulu

MP. Gaborone South

Hon. Setlhabelo N.
Modukanele

MP. Lerala-Maunatlala

Hon. Beauty
Manake

MP. Specially Elected .

Hon. Nnaniki W. T.
Makwinja

MP. Lentsweletau-Mmopane

Hon. Molebatsi S.
Molebatsi

MP. Mmadinare

Hon. Mabuse M.
Pule

MP. Mochudi East

Hon. Tshekedi S.
Khama

MP. Serowe West

Hon. Wynter B.
Mmolotsi

MP. Francistown South

Hon. Dithapelo L.
Keorapetse

MP. Selibe Phikwe West

Hon. Polson
Majaga

MP. Nata-Gweta

Hon. Mokwaledi I.
Moswaane

MP. Francistown West

Hon. Mephato
Reatile

MP. Jwaneng-Mabutsane

Hon. Yandani
Boko

MP. Mahalapye East

Hon. Justice S.
Brooks

MP. Kgalagadi South

Hon. Christian
Greeff

MP. Gaborone Bonnington South

Hon. Dr. Kesitegile
Gobotswang

MP. Sefhare-Ramokgonami

Hon. Kainangura C.
Hikuama

MP. Ngami

Hon. Kenny K.
Kapinga

MP. Okavango

Hon. Goretetse
Kekgonegile

MP. Maun East

Hon. Aubrey
Lesaso

MP. Shoshong

Hon. Leepetswe
Lesedi

MP. Serowe South

Hon. Thapelo
Letsholo

MP. Kanye North

Hon. Tshoganetso F.
Leuwe

MP. Takatokwane

Hon. Taolo B.
Lucas

MP. Bobonong

Hon. Tumisang
Mangwegape-Healy

MP. Gaborone Central

Hon. Baratiwa
Mathoothe

MP. Serowe North

Hon. Simon N.
Moabi

MP. Tati West

Hon. Talita
Monnakgotla

MP. Kgalagadi North

Hon. Palelo K.
Motaosane

MP. Thamaga-Kumakwane

Hon. Kgoberego
Nkawana

MP. Selibe Phikwe East

Hon. Oneetse
Ramogapi

MP. Palapye

Hon. Oarabile
Regoeng

MP. Molepolole North

Hon. John L.
Thiite

MP. Ghanzi North

Hon. Dr Never
Tshabang

MP. Nkange

Hon. David
Tshere

MP. Mahalapye West